Teubes

Citrus Oils & Natural Extracts

Citrus Oils fresh grapefruit lemon lime

South Africa produces a wide range of citrus fruits from plantations situated throughout the country. The Clive Teubes Group sources a variety of citrus oil qualities, matching those from across the globe to meet clients’ specific needs.

Citrus Oils

COMMON NAMES

  • CLEMENTINE OIL
  • GRAPEFRUIT OIL (WHITE/ROSE/RUBY)
  • LEMON OIL
  • LIME OIL
  • MANDARIN OIL
  • NAARTJIE OIL
  • ORANGE OIL (SWEET)
  • TANGERINE OIL

LATIN NAMES

CITRUS NOBILIS
CITRUS PARADISI
CITRUS LIMONUM
CITRUS AURANTIFOLIA
CITRUS RETICULATA
CITRUS RETICULATA
CITRUS SINENSIS
CITRUS RETICULATA

Citrus Tree Oils

Citrus Oils Isolates

CITRUS TERPENE

  • LEMON TERPENES
  • GRAPEFRUIT TERPENES
  • ORANGE TERPENES
  • LIME TERPENES
  • MINNEOLA TERPENES
  • TAMBOR TERPENES
  • NAARTJIE TERPENES

FOLDED OILS

GRAPEFRUIT OIL FOLDED (5X, 10X, 20X)
LEMON OIL FOLDED (5X, 10X, 20X)
LIME OIL FOLDED (5X)
NAARTJIE OIL FOLDED (5X, 10X, 20X)
ORANGE OIL FOLDED (5X, 10X, 20X)
TANGERINE OIL FOLDED (5X, 10X, 20X)

CITRUS ISOLTAES

  • ORANGE JUICE CARBONYLS
  • NOOTKATONE (50%)
  • SINENSAL EX ORANGE (20% MINIMUM)
  • VALENCINE EX ORANGE (75% MINIMUM)

TERPENELESS OILS

GRAPEFRUIT OIL TERPENELESS
LEMON OIL TERPENELESS
ORANGE OIL TERPENELESS

CITRUS AROMA ESSENCE OILS

  • GRAPEFRUIT AROMA ESSENCE OIL (0,5, 1,0 AND 2,0% NOOTKATONE)
  • LEMON AROMA ESSENCE OIL
  • LIME AROMA ESSENCE OIL
  • ORANGE AROMA ESSENCE OIL
  • TANGERINE AROMA ESSENCE OIL